Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Search

 

Administration


 

Jeremy Brumm

Middle School Principal

Stacy Butler

Lower School Principal

Kate Fleming

Assistant Head of School, Director of Advancement

Rachel Garrabrant

Director of Early Childhood

Steve Garrabrant

Head of School

Nate Hagge

Director of Student Activities

Don Justice

High School Assistant Principal & Registrar

Jon Mueller

Director of Athletics

Aaron Richert

Campus Pastor

Richard Stallings

High School Dean of Students

Geoff Stresman

Middle School Assistant Principal & Registrar

Admissions


 

Kate Fleming

Assistant Head of School, Director of Advancement

Kevin Sowers

Director of Admissions

Athletics


 

Nicole Andrade

Administrative Assistant for Athletics

Nate Hagge

Director of Student Activities

Afton Hoch

Middle and High School Athletics

Jon Mueller

Director of Athletics

Helen Peace

Certified Athletic Trainer

Trey Rinando

MS PE, Athletic Facilities Assistance

Christian Wilke

Strength and Conditioning Coach

College Guidance


 

Cydni Choate

High School Guidance Counselor

Debbie Lambert

High School Guidance Counselor

Fine Arts


 

Lindsay Barckholtz

High School Art

Kristi Dwyer

Lower & Middle School Art

Jessica Jenkins

Lower School Music

Theron Jenkins

Director of Choral Music & Chapel Band, High School Theology

Tyler Ruthemeyer

Band Director

Wyatt Schultz

High School Art, Drama, Robotics, Engineering

Paula Thomson

Middle School Language Arts & Drama

Victoria Veltri

Grade 1 Teacher

Food Service


 

Christian Chavez

Food Service Director

Lower School


 

Amy Bahr

Kindergarten Teacher

AJ Bettcher

Lower School PE

Jenny Blackley

Grade 2 Teacher

Stacy Butler

Lower School Principal

Diana Carpenter

Lower School Spanish

Amanda Cockrell

Lower School STEM, Middle School Technology

Kelsey Davis

Grade 4 Teacher

Roxane DeHoyos

Lower School Teacher Aide

Tom Dela Garza

Lower School PE

Bunny Denton

Grade 4 Teacher

Kristi Dwyer

Lower & Middle School Art

Valerie Fogo

Grade 3 Teacher

Rachel Garrabrant

Director of Early Childhood

Bernadette Gomez

Lower School Administrative Assistant

Joy Gonzales

Pre-K 4 Teacher

Jennifer Hartmann

Grade 1 Teacher

Monica Hirth

Grade 3 Teacher

Jessica Jenkins

Lower School Music

Tylere Kelly

Kindergarten Teacher

Heather McGrady

Lower School Teacher Aide

Jennifer Miller

Grade 5 Teacher

Faith Renteria

Lower School Teacher Aide

Theresa Richards

Lower School Library Assistant

Laura Robbins

Lower School Teacher Aide

Karisa Schepmann

Lower School Teacher Aide

Macy Smith

Grade 5 Teacher

Mary Stresman

Lower School Teacher Aide

Kimberly Tomlin

Grade 2 Teacher

Victoria Veltri

Grade 1 Teacher

Jennifer Walker

Pre-K 3 Teacher

Jennifer Ward

Media Specialist

Ariana Williams

Pre-K 4 Teacher

Middle School


 

Jeremy Brumm

Middle School Principal

Amanda Cockrell

Lower School STEM, Middle School Technology

Jennifer Davis

Middle School Language Arts

Kristi Dwyer

Lower & Middle School Art

Karla Einspahr

Middle School Bible & Social Studies

Michelle Gooding

Middle School Math & Robotics

Afton Hoch

Middle and High School Athletics

Bonnie LeBlanc

Middle School Language Arts

Lawrence Maher

Middle School Social Studies

Kerri Rapp

Middle School Spanish & Bible

Trey Rinando

MS PE, Athletic Facilities Assistance

Debbie Roese

Middle School Administrative Assistant

Tyler Ruthemeyer

Band Director

Cerise Skinner

Middle School Science

Michael Smith

Middle School Science

Tracy Stacey

Middle School Math & PE

Alycia Stewart

Middle School Social Studies & Learning Lab

Geoff Stresman

Middle School Assistant Principal & Registrar

Paula Thomson

Middle School Language Arts & Drama

Jennifer Ward

Media Specialist

High School


 

Kristie Arbaugh

High School Social Studies

Nathan Bahr

HS Theology

Diana Ballard

High School Spanish

Lindsay Barckholtz

High School Art

Gene Benson

HS Social Studies

Darin Brown

High School Social Studies

Gretchen Hagge

High School Math

Christina Hergenrader

High School Theology

Blaine Hill

High School Academic Seminar

Afton Hoch

Middle and High School Athletics

Theron Jenkins

Director of Choral Music & Chapel Band, High School Theology

Leah Jones

High School Math

Amy Justice

High School Administrative Assistant

Don Justice

High School Assistant Principal & Registrar

Renee Kahre

High School Social Studies

Debbie Lambert

High School Guidance Counselor

Jessica McNaspy

High School Science

Elizabeth Palmer

High School Science

Robin Quinton

High School English

Deanna Rathje

High School Assistant for Attendance & Discipline

Garret Riveness

High School English, Yearbook & Digital Media

Nathan Robbins

High School Social Studies & Theology

Tyler Ruthemeyer

Band Director

Danielle Santowski

High School English

Aaron Schneider

High School Theology, Entrepreneurship, Broadcast Journalism

Bret Schroeder

High School Science

Wyatt Schultz

High School Art, Drama, Robotics, Engineering

Kevin Sowers

Director of Admissions

Richard Stallings

High School Dean of Students

Caleb Taylor

High School Theology & English

David Thomson

High School Science & Math

Jennifer Ward

Media Specialist

Christian Wilke

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Support Staff


 

Nicole Andrade

Administrative Assistant for Athletics

Jeremiah Barefield

Maintenance

Leisa Fillip

Admin Assistant to Head of School

Bernadette Gomez

Lower School Administrative Assistant

Mark Jacobs

Maintenance

Amy Justice

High School Administrative Assistant

Kim Pitts

Nurse

Deanna Rathje

High School Assistant for Attendance & Discipline

Theresa Richards

Lower School Library Assistant

Debbie Roese

Middle School Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Ward

Media Specialist

Technology


 

Jon Maxwell

Technology